Information Collection Request (ICR) Tracker
[…] - | ||||||||||||
202112-0704-003 | Defense Community Infrastructure Program Grant Proposals | DOD/DODDEP | 2021-12-28 | Active | Revision of a currently approved collection
Defense Community Infrastructure Program Grant Proposals
Key Information
Abstract![]() ![]() Section 2391(d) of Title 10, United States Code (10 U.S.C. 2391), authorizes the Secretary of Defense to, “make grants, conclude cooperative agreements, and supplement funds available under Federal programs administered by agencies other than the Department of Defense, for projects owned by a State or local government, or a not-for-profit, member-owned utility service to address deficiencies in community infrastructure supportive of a military installation.” This information collection supports the awarding of grants under the Defense Community Infrastructure Program.