Under the Paperwork Reduction Act (PRA), agencies must justify why the information is needed and how it will be used.
[…] |||||||||||||
202502-0970-021 | SOAR Demonstration Grant Program Data | HHS/ACF | 2025-02-15 | Active | No material or nonsubstantive change to a currently approved collection
SOAR Demonstration Grant Program Data
Key Information
Authorizing Statutes![]() ![]() Abstract![]() ![]() The SOAR (Stop, Observe, Ask, Respond) to Health and Wellness Training (SOAR) Demonstration Grant Program was developed in response to the Trafficking Victims Protection Act of 2000 (Public Law 106-386), § 106(b), as amended (22 U.S.C. 7104(b)(1) and 22 U.S.C. 7105(b)(1)(B), which calls on agencies to “increase public awareness of the dangers of trafficking and the protections that are available for victims of trafficking” and provide “services to assist potential victims of severe forms of trafficking in persons.”